Membership Fee Payment

Step‑by‑Step Membership Fee Payment

  1. Check the fee amount
    • The annual fee is 2,000 RSD per member.
  2. Prepare payment details
    • Pay into account: 105-0518803000023-33, AIK Bank a.d. Belgrade.
  3. Choose who pays
    • Legal entity (institution) – pays for its employees.
    • Individual member – pays personally (post office, bank, exchange office, or e‑banking).
  4. Complete the form if required
    • For legal entities: fill out the Membership Fee Payment Record Form for Legal Entities.
    • For individuals paying multiple fees: fill out the Membership Fee Payment Record Form for Individuals.
  5. Submit the form
  6. Invoice processing
    • SLA issues an electronic invoice, records it in the Electronic Invoicing System of the Ministry of Finance, and links it to the Central Invoice Register of the Treasury Administration.
    • Without the completed form, invoices cannot be issued or processed.
  7. Make the payment
    • Complete the transfer order (example provided by SLA for e‑banking).
  8. Ensure timely payment
    • Regular and punctual payments guarantee smooth functioning of the Association and realization of planned activities.

Form for Recording Membership Fee Payments by Legal Entities – 2026

Form for Recording Membership Fee Payments by Individuals – 2026